Important Information

Privacy Policy

The privacy and security of your personal information is important to us. Maintaining your trust by carefully managing your personal information is fundamental to the way we do business.

We (MGD Wealth and its associated companies) are committed to protecting your privacy. We are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (‘Privacy Act’). The Privacy Act incorporates the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) that set out the way in which personal information must be handled.

This policy explains how we can collect, use, hold, and disclose your personal information, as well as ensuring the quality, integrity, and security of your personal information.

Click here to access our Privacy Policy

 

MGD Wealth Financial Services Guide

Our Financial Services Guide explains our relationship with you and others. It is designed to assist you in deciding whether to use the financial services offered by us and includes the services we offer you, how we and our associates are paid, our complaints resolution procedures and how you can access them, and our privacy policy.

Click here to access our MGD Wealth Financial Services Guide

Click here to access our MGD Sydney Financial Services Guide

 

Whistleblower Policy

Our Whistleblower Policy demonstrates our commitment to the highest standards of conduct and ethical behaviour in all of our business activities and to promoting and supporting a culture of honest and ethical behaviour, corporate compliance, and good corporate governance across MGD. As part of that commitment, MGD has established this Whistleblower Policy, in compliance with applicable laws and practices.

Click here to access our MGD Whistleblower Policy